Zimbio.Com - Info

zimbio receives about 340,580 unique visitors and 1,767,609 (5.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,724.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,927,047.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zimbio.com is ranked number 1,628 in the world and 0.074% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 23.235.33.175.

About - Zimbio.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,927,047.47
Daily Revenue:
$2,724.64
Monthly Revenue:
$81,739.20
Yearly Revenue:
$994,493.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
340,580
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,217,400
Daily Pageviews:
1,767,609 (5.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.074% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,778
Average Load Time:
(1226 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.6%41.5%749
India 8.3%5.4%1899
United Kingdom 4.0%3.7%1174
France 4.0%2.6%1337
Germany 3.8%2.9%1719
Australia 2.9%3.5%738
Sweden 2.3%1.5%551
Netherlands 1.8%1.3%1129
Canada 1.5%1.2%2280
Indonesia 1.4%6.7%1144
Finland 1.4%0.9%509
Kuwait 1.4%2.2%233
Mexico 1.2%1.4%2177
Italy 1.1%2.4%2610
Spain 1.1%3.1%2339
Denmark 1.1%0.6%686
Japan 0.8%0.5%11578
Turkey 0.7%0.9%3496
Nigeria 0.6%1.9%1169
Russia 0.6%0.3%15951
Greece 0.6%1.2%1734
Poland 0.6%2.3%2738
South Korea 0.6%0.4%5591
Philippines 0.5%0.5%1655

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zimbio.com
86.74%95.44%5.07
pictures.zimbio.com
14.36%4.16%1.34
gi.zimbio.com
1.35%0.31%1.07
dev.zimbio.com
0.02%0.06%10
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,490,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,140,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,067,657
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,254,039
Bing Backlinks:
6,898,032
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,936,387

Domain Overview

SEMrush zimbio.com
Domain:
  zimbio.com
Rank:
  1919
Organic Keywords:
  75,886
Organic Traffic:
  773,561
Organic Cost:
  $299,356.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,095
Facebook shares:
  6,007
Facebook comments:
  608
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  793
Facebook total:
  9,710
Tweets:
  359
Google +:
  775
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,716
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.235.33.175
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.235.33.175

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Content-Length: 77895
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:24:03 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:05:58 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Set-Cookie: tzs=4774597|1432379343; expires=Tue, 20-May-25 11:09:03 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pv=1; expires=Tue, 20-May-25 11:09:03 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pzs=S1mm2gsJ3p7; expires=Tue, 20-May-25 11:09:03 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: organicRef=othr; Path=/
Set-Cookie: isMarketing=; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=9a8d3272606bc17fb9f7e0bc8f22cfa3; expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 11:09:03 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:09:03 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax1423-LAX
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1432379343.066063,VS0,VE73
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Encoding
X-Response-Time: 73389

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
Domain Name: zimbio.com
Registry Domain ID: 2234100
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1und1.info
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Danny Khatib
Registrant Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Registrant Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Registrant City: San Carlos
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94070
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505941723
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Danny Khatib
Admin Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Admin Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Admin City: San Carlos
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94070
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505941723
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster ONEANDONE
Tech Organization: 1&1 Internet Inc.
Tech Street: 701 Lee Rd.
Tech City: Chesterbrook
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19087
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8774612631
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6105601501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.rackspace.com
Name Server: ns2.rackspace.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-09T22:00:00Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIMBIO.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://1and1.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-dec-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Feb 2015 22:54:32 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zimbio.com widget
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.