Zimbio.Com - Info zimbio.com

zimbio.com receives about 214,000 unique visitors and 1,476,600 (6.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,712.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,080,195.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zimbio.com is ranked number 1,943 in the world and 0.0428% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 23.235.33.175.

About - zimbio.com

Entertainment news, the largest celebrity photo collection, movies, TV, music & polls for the pop culture obsessed.
How did zimbio.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zimbio.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,420,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,476,600 (6.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,943 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0428% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.5%68.0%688
China 9.7%3.8%2321
India 4.9%2.7%3418
Germany 3.3%2.6%2000
United Kingdom 2.9%2.5%1887
France 2.4%1.3%2358
Russia 2.1%0.8%5659
Canada 1.7%2.2%1760
Italy 1.2%0.8%3471
Australia 1.1%1.5%1748
Indonesia 1.0%1.7%2465
Other 0.9%0.4%432
Spain 0.9%1.0%3877
Brazil 0.8%1.0%5076
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%2250
South Korea 0.7%0.3%6521
Japan 0.7%0.4%16554
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%2518

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zimbio.com
90.13%97.52%8.17
pictures.zimbio.com
10.52%2.29%1.64
gi.zimbio.com
1.10%0.17%1.18
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zimbio.com
Domain:
  zimbio.com
Rank:
  1,036
Organic Keywords:
  1,380,603
Organic Traffic:
  1,400,994
Organic Cost:
  $990,262.00
Adwords Keywords:
  632
Adwords Traffic:
  17,423
Adwords Cost:
  $19,116.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
26,451
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is zimbio.com?

Facebook:
  11,110
Google +:
  838
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,716
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much zimbio.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,080,195.75
Daily Revenue:
$1,712.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$624,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zimbio.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.235.33.175
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.235.33.175

How fast does zimbio.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1735 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.platform/jquery-1.10.2.min__platform/jq_m_library__platform/jq_loader__platform/jq_m_auto_search__platform/jq_track__platform/jquery.cookie__platform/social_base__platform/jq_social_library__platform/jq_dialog__platform/jq_ads__platform/m_ads__platform/events__platform/ads_robin__cGxhdGZvcm0__.js
http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.homepage/jq_infinite_scroll__homepage/jq_recent_stories__aG9tZXBhZ2U__.js
http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.platform/slick.min__platform/m_slick_carousel_helper__cGxhdGZvcm0__.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.platform/m_base__m_index__platform/color__platform/m_color_zimbio__cGxhdGZvcm0__.css
http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.platform/slick__platform/slick-theme__homepage/m_homepage_carousel__homepage/m_marquee_carousel__cGxhdGZvcm0__.css
http://m.zimbio.com/loader/046524.570.homepage/m_grid_recent_stories__platform/grid_recent_stories_sponsored__aG9tZXBhZ2U__.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zimbio.com/
http://www.zimbio.com/
http://m.zimbio.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_123458_43 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_123460_15 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9178.js (3.7 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.zimbio.com/Music+News" class="_c">MUSIC NEWS</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.zimbio.com/images/logo_Zimbio_Main.png could save 549B (30% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zimbio.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Content-Length: 78560
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:21:39 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:59:38 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Set-Cookie: organicRef=othr; Path=/
Set-Cookie: tzs=4822129|1446638799; expires=Sat, 01-Nov-25 12:06:39 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: isMarketing=; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pv=1; expires=Sat, 01-Nov-25 12:06:39 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pzs=Drk9vN***H11; expires=Sat, 01-Nov-25 12:06:39 GMT; Path=/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:06:39 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-sjc3134-SJC
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1446638798.894470,VS0,VE446
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Encoding
X-Response-Time: 446158

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1and1.com...
Domain Name: zimbio.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2009-11-12T23:33:18Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T02:56:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-02T02:56:58Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Danny Khatib
Registrant Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Registrant Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Registrant Street: Suite 204
Registrant City: San Carlos
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94070
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505941723
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Danny Khatib
Admin Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Admin Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Admin Street: Suite 204
Admin City: San Carlos
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94070
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505941723
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster ONEANDONE
Tech Organization: 1&1 Internet Inc.
Tech Street: 701 Lee Rd.
Tech Street: Suite 300
Tech City: Chesterbrook
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19087
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8774612631
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6105601501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Nameserver: ns.rackspace.com
Nameserver: ns2.rackspace.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-02T02:53:23Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIMBIO.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.1and1.com
Referral URL: http://1and1.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-dec-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 03:17:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 114 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

newmybet.com
10 secs
darwinpublicidad.com
2 mins
wests***home.com
5 mins
pronhub.com
7 mins
sintesis.mx
7 mins
sinembargo.mx
8 mins
siete24.mx
9 mins
seccionamarilla.com.mx
10 mins
***-ok.com
13 mins
tidiochat.com
15 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zimbio.com widget