loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Zimbio.Com - Website Report

zimbio.com receives about 341,500 unique visitors and 2,667,117 (7.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,732.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,250,180.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zimbio.com is ranked number 1,473 in the world and 0.0742% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 104.156.85.175.

About - Zimbio.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,250,180.81
Daily Revenue:
$2,732.00
Monthly Revenue:
$81,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$997,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
341,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,245,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,667,117 (7.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,473 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0742% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
35,320
Average Load Time:
(808 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.9%46.5%849
India 8.8%3.8%2018
Germany 4.4%2.8%1493
France 4.4%2.1%1281
United Kingdom 4.1%3.4%1126
Russia 3.2%1.8%2686
Australia 2.9%2.6%717
Netherlands 2.5%1.6%836
Indonesia 2.4%11.1%723
Canada 2.3%2.4%1319
Italy 1.7%1.5%2002
Mexico 1.1%1.2%2002
Spain 1.0%1.4%2943
Brazil 0.8%0.6%7318
Sweden 0.8%0.5%1773
Pakistan 0.8%0.2%2670
Nigeria 0.8%0.9%1036
Egypt 0.8%1.6%1482
Turkey 0.7%0.5%3939
Japan 0.7%0.3%11755
Finland 0.6%0.3%1513
Greece 0.6%0.9%1909
South Korea 0.5%0.5%5225
Poland 0.5%0.4%5140
Denmark 0.5%0.2%1611
Argentina 0.5%0.5%2379

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zimbio.com
84.63%96.97%9.11
pictures.zimbio.com
16.27%2.78%1.36
gi.zimbio.com
1.56%0.21%1.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,990,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,080,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,156,453
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,060,614
Bing Backlinks:
4,596,338
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,255,765

Domain Overview

Domain:
  zimbio.com
Rank:
  1919
Organic Keywords:
  75,886
Organic Traffic:
  773,561
Organic Cost:
  $299,356.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,095
Facebook shares:
  5,707
Facebook comments:
  608
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  793
Facebook total:
  9,410
Tweets:
  308
Google +:
  784
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,716
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.156.85.175
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.156.85.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Content-Length: 80644
Expires: Fri, 16 Jan 2015 00:22:37 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 15 Jan 2015 23:59:08 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Set-Cookie: organicRef=othr; Path=/
Set-Cookie: tzs=4737889|1421366857; expires=Mon, 13-Jan-25 00:07:37 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: isMarketing=; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pv=1; expires=Mon, 13-Jan-25 00:07:37 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pzs=RcBsyKPztec; expires=Mon, 13-Jan-25 00:07:37 GMT; Path=/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 16 Jan 2015 00:07:37 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax1428-LAX
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1421366857.054736,VS0,VE66
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Encoding
X-Response-Time: 66525

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
Domain Name: zimbio.com
Registry Domain ID: 2234100
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1und1.info
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Danny Khatib
Registrant Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Registrant Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Registrant City: San Carlos
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94070
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505941723
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Danny Khatib
Admin Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Admin Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Admin City: San Carlos
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94070
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505941723
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster ONEANDONE
Tech Organization: 1&1 Internet Inc.
Tech Street: 701 Lee Rd.
Tech City: Chesterbrook
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19087
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8774612631
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6105601501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.rackspace.com
Name Server: ns2.rackspace.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-09T22:00:00Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIMBIO.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://1and1.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-dec-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 09 Feb 2015 22:54:32 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zimbio.com widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.