Zimbio.Com - Info

zimbio receives about 331,375 unique visitors and 1,524,325 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,651.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,095,519.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zimbio.com is ranked number 1,639 in the world and 0.072% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 23.235.37.175.

About - Zimbio.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,095,519.65
Daily Revenue:
$2,651.00
Monthly Revenue:
$79,530.00
Yearly Revenue:
$967,615.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
331,375
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,941,250
Daily Pageviews:
1,524,325 (4.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,639 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.072% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,204
Average Load Time:
(1504 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.0%39.0%825
India 8.3%8.1%1796
France 4.2%3.7%1254
Germany 4.0%2.3%1872
United Kingdom 3.7%2.6%1433
Australia 2.9%3.3%770
Canada 2.1%1.1%1958
Sweden 2.0%1.2%764
Mexico 1.4%4.8%1468
Kuwait 1.2%1.2%359
Italy 1.2%1.3%2941
Russia 1.2%0.6%8599
Indonesia 1.1%2.5%1771
Finland 1.1%0.8%699
Brazil 1.1%1.0%5608
South Africa 1.1%8.1%755
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%2382
Spain 1.0%1.1%3315
Denmark 0.9%0.5%1013
Thailand 0.9%0.5%2374
Poland 0.8%1.5%2813
Pakistan 0.8%1.0%1869
Turkey 0.8%0.2%4726
Japan 0.7%0.4%13491
Belgium 0.7%0.6%1548
Norway 0.6%0.3%1963
Ireland 0.6%0.5%1054
Greece 0.6%0.7%2136
Romania 0.6%0.5%1596
Argentina 0.5%0.5%2475

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zimbio.com
87.04%95.53%5.24
pictures.zimbio.com
13.65%3.96%1.38
gi.zimbio.com
1.63%0.39%1.1
fp.zimbio.com
0.18%0.08%2.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,260,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,450,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,191,372
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,569,744
Bing Backlinks:
5,782,303
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,551,634

Domain Overview

SEMrush zimbio.com
Domain:
  zimbio.com
Rank:
  1375
Organic Keywords:
  97,205
Organic Traffic:
  1,144,334
Organic Cost:
  $864,650.00
Adwords Keywords:
  221
Adwords Traffic:
  3,551
Adwords Cost:
  $4,377.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,295
Facebook shares:
  6,607
Facebook comments:
  608
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  793
Facebook total:
  10,510
Tweets:
  424
Google +:
  880
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,716
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
23.235.37.175
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.235.37.175

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Content-Length: 82913
Expires: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 16:00:53 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 15:41:49 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Set-Cookie: tzs=4799997|1439999153; expires=Sat, 16-Aug-25 15:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pv=1; expires=Sat, 16-Aug-25 15:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: pzs=Owh-44TX***; expires=Sat, 16-Aug-25 15:45:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: organicRef=othr; Path=/
Set-Cookie: isMarketing=; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=ed1fe9a2a6cfc42753b22ccfe95c3917; expires=Wed, 17-Aug-2016 15:45:53 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 15:45:53 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-sjc3125-SJC
X-Cache: MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1439999153.056392,VS0,VE73
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Encoding
X-Response-Time: 738***

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1and1.com...
Domain Name: zimbio.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1and1.com
Registrar URL: http://1and1.com
Updated Date: 2009-11-12T23:33:18Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T02:56:58Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-02T02:56:58Z
Registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
Registrar IANA ID: 83
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8774612631
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Danny Khatib
Registrant Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Registrant Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Registrant Street: Suite 204
Registrant City: San Carlos
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94070
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505941723
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Danny Khatib
Admin Organization: Zimbio, Inc.
Admin Street: 990 Industrial Rd
Admin Street: Suite 204
Admin City: San Carlos
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94070
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505941723
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster ONEANDONE
Tech Organization: 1&1 Internet Inc.
Tech Street: 701 Lee Rd.
Tech Street: Suite 300
Tech City: Chesterbrook
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 19087
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8774612631
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6105601501
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Nameserver: ns.rackspace.com
Nameserver: ns2.rackspace.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-19T14:59:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZIMBIO.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 83
Whois Server: whois.1and1.com
Referral URL: http://1and1.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 02-dec-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 15:45:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zimbio.com widget
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.